Categories
max bupa

Max Bupa Insurance Renewal

Max Bupa Health Insurance Renewal

Looking to renew your Max Bupa health insurance policy? Look no further. This guide will give you a comprehensive understanding on how to renew your policy. You can now renew your existing Max Bupa policy with ease, comfort and security in as few steps as possible.


This article will explain both online and offline renewal methods.

Online policy renewal

Step 1: Visit Max Bupa website

Max Bupa Home page
Max Bupa Home page

Visit the website by clicking here or by entering https://www.maxbupa.com in your preferred internet browser.

Step 2: Click on the “Renew” button from the top menu

Max Bupa Renew
Max Bupa Renew

Step 3: Enter policy number and date of birth

Max Bupa renewal page
Max Bupa renewal page

Once you have entered your policy number and date of birth, kindly press the “Submit” button.

Step 4: Premium due

Your due premium will be shown. Kindly check the amount, cross verify and re-check the due amount.

Step 5: Make payment

Select your policy and go ahead and make the policy renewal payment. You can make your payment through credit/debit card and net banking.

Step 6: Fill application form

Once you have made the payment, you will have to fill-in an application form. Once this form is filled, the policy copy will sent across to you on your registered email ID. You can also download the receipt from the portal for your records.

Things to remember before you make your policy payment

  • Ensure that the amount is correct
  • Check No Claim Bonus (NCB) amount
  • You can also add or remove family members


Offline policy renewal

Step 1: Find out your nearest Max Bupa branch

You can find out your nearest branch by checking out our Max Bupa Branch Locator tool.

Step 2: Call the office and ask arrange for a check collection services or NEFT details

You can either visit the branch yourself or you can ask a company executive to collect the check. Alternatively, you can also request them to hand over their company’s NEFT details for payment.

Step 3: Check policy details and make payment

Ensure that you check your policy related details properly. Ask any renewal related questions that you may have to the company executive. Once satisfied, make the payment.

Step 4: Policy generation

Policy will be sent to your registered email ID. Check it for any errors and mistakes.

 

Are you looking for a new Max Bupa insurance policy or a policy renewal? Reach out to us and let us assist you.

Enter your details

Categories
max bupa

Max Bupa Health Insurance Login (Simple How-To Guide)

Max Bupa Health Insurance Login (Simple How-To Guide)

There are various instances where you might want to register and log into your Max Bupa account. Be it to download your premium receipts, understand policy details, or even raise customer complaints. If you have a Max Bupa policy it is imperative that you know how to log into your account and navigate accordingly.

This article will be discussing about the following:

  • How to login to your Max Bupa Account
  • How to generate a login ID

How to login to your Max Bupa Account

Let us understand the process of Logging into your Max Bupa account below.

Step 1: Visit Max Bupa Website

First, you will need to visit the website. You can either visit the Max Bupa Website by clicking here or by entering https://www.maxbupa.com into your preferred web browser.

Max Bupa Home page
Max Bupa Home page

 

Step 2: Click on “My Policy” button on top right hand corner

Max Bupa homepage my policy button
Max Bupa homepage my policy button


Step 3: Enter your username and password in the customer login page

Max Bupa Customer Login Page
Max Bupa Customer Login Page

Once you have entered your User ID and password, kindly press “Login”.

Step 4: Navigate to your policy

 

You can now navigate to your purchased policy and ask for a payment receipt, download payment receipt, raise a customer complaint, or view policy details. You can also make online premium payments through their portal.

 

How to generate a login ID

You will need to generate a new login ID if you don’t have one. Let us understand the process of generating a new login ID for you.

Step 1: Visit the customer login page and click on “Generate your new Login ID now”

Max Bupa generate a new login ID
Max Bupa generate a new login ID

 

Step 2: Enter policy number and date of birth in the fields

Max Bupa new customer ID page
Max Bupa new customer ID page

Once you have entered your policy number and date of birth, the company will send you your login credentials to your registered email ID. You can use these details to log into your Max Bupa account using the above guide.

Are you looking for a new HDFC ERGO insurance policy or a policy renewal? Reach out to us and let us assist you.

Enter your details

Categories
max bupa

Max Bupa Health Insurance Customer Care

Max Bupa Customer Care

 

Are you looking to inquire about a Max Bupa product? Or perhaps talk to a customer service agent about your grievance. This repository will provide you with a list of Max Bupa customer care numbers, email ID’s, and branch locations.

You can use this information to connect to the requisite officer from Max Bupa and solve your query.

  • Max Bupa customer care numbers
  • Max Bupa email IDs
  • Max Bupa branch locations

Max Bupa customer care numbers

LocationPhone Number
Corporate Office1860-500-8888
Senior Citizens Hotline1860-500-8888
Mumbai2268624900
Delhi011-61291900
Bangalore8068168000
Kolkata3361350300
Pune020-67444300
Aurangabad9999079387
Nashik9873897827
Amritsar9811956696
Jaipur0141-4627600
Lucknow5226659000
Bikaner8929489350
Hyderabad040-49823699
Ahmedabad8929919044
Solapur9711459615
Raipur8929919052
Indore8929919038
Kanpur9899927896
Rajkot8447258793
Coimbatore8929800893
Chandigarh9582584400
Madurai8929800892
Gwalior9582727700
Jodhpur9582092200
Mysore8929489354
Chennai044-66782800
Agra8929901750
Patna6126713600
Kochi4844514600
Nagpur9953541982
Gurugram1246354900
Mathura8929489359
Jamnagar8860529180
Thane9582254400
Bhopal7291970717
Varanasi9999078725

Max Bupa email ID’s

DivisionEmail ID
Corporate Officecustomercare@maxbupa.com
Senior Citizens Wingseniorcitizensupport@maxbupa.com

Max Bupa branch locations

CityAddress
Corporate OfficeMax Bupa Health Insurance, 14th Floor, Capital CyberScape, Sector 59, Gurugram, Haryana
MumbaiUnit No 103,104,1st Floor, Eagles Flight, Near Western Express Highway, off Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East 400093
DelhiLimited, Samyak Tower, 39 Pusa Road, 3rd Floor, WEA Karol Bagh, New Delhi – 110005
BangaloreVaishnavi Silicon Terrace, 30/1, Hosur Main Road, Adugodi, Opp. Prestige Acropolis, Bangalore – 560095
KolkataLimited, Kailash Building, 1st Floor, 35/1, Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Road, Kolkata – 700071
PuneCity Mall,4th Floor, 415 A/B/C, 132/B/1, Plot No. 1, Ganeshkhind Road, Near University Circle, Pune – 411007
AurangabadOffice No. 207-208-209, Yash Tower, 2nd floor, CTS No.13156/1, New Rokadiya Hanuman Colony, Aurangabad, Maharashtra – 431001
NashikShop No 205, 2nd Floor, Roongta Arcade, Opp Lane No. 3 Sharanpur road, kulkarni Garden, Pandit Colony, Nashik, Maharashtra – 422002
AmritsarSCO 57,1st Floor, Dist Shopping complex, Amritsar – 143001
JaipurUnit No 601D, 6th Floor, KJ City Tower, Ashok Marg, Jaipur – 300201
Lucknow3rd Floor, Speed Building – 3, Shahnajaf Road, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh – 226001
Bikaner1st Floor F1-5, Parshavanth Plaza, Near Railway Station, Rani Bazaar Road, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001
HyderabadFK Regency–2ND Floor, Masab Tank, Banjara hills, Road no 1, Land Mark–Beside Balaji Grand Bazar, Hyderabad: 500028 Telangana
Ahmedabad305 – 3rd floor SPG Empressa, Near new passport office Mithakhali six road, Navrangpura, Ahmedbad – 380009
Solapur2nd Floor, Shop No-8, Shindagi Icon, 162/8, Railway Lines, Solapur – 413001
RaipurUnit No F-3, First Floor, Raheja Tower, Ward No 35, Jail Road, Raipur, Chattisgarh – 492001
Indore2nd Floor Unit no-202, N.M. tower LALA Banarasilal Dawar Marg, Race Course Road-11, Bungalow Colony, New Palasia, Indore – 452001
Kanpur16/106, 3rd Floor, JS Tower, Mall Road, kanpur, Uttar Pradesh – 208001
Rajkot301-307, 3rd Floor, NATH EDIFICE, Opp. Jilla Panchayat, Dr Yagnik Road, Race Course, Rajkot – 360001
CoimbatoreB-4, 2nd Floor, Vue Grande, Avaram palayam Rd, Coimbatore – 641044
Chandigarh2nd Floor, SCO 84-85, Sector 8 C Chandigarh – 160009
Madurai1st Floor, 12/27, ATP Tower, Madurai – 625010
GwaliorOffice No 926, Ground Floor, Patel Nagar behind SP office Gwalior – 474011
Jodhpur5th Avenue Building, Plot No.44/1 & 44/1A, PWD Colony Jodhpur 342001
MysoreOld No-2909, 2910 & 2911, New No L35, L36, L37, (L 36/A) Mysore Trade Centre, B N Road – Mysore – 570001
Chennai1st Floor, 107/2, Nelson Macknickam Road, Aminjikari, Chennai – 600029
AgraUnit no.311-A, Padam business Park, Sector 12A, INS-1, Awas Vikas Sikandra Yojna, Agra
PatnaOffice no-304, 3rd floor, Rajendra Ram plaza, Exhibition road, Patna, Bihar – 800001
Kochi3rd Floor Alapatt Heritage Building , MG Road, Ernakulam -682035
Nagpur1st Floor, Fivdi Tower, Mount Road, Nagur, Maharashtra – 440001
GurugramCapital Cyberscape, Golf Course Extension Road, Sector-59, Gurugram-122011
Mathura1st Floor Moti Manzil commercial Complex Radhika Vihar Phase-2, Pocket C, NH2, Mathura-281001

 

Are you looking for a new Max Bupa insurance policy or a policy renewal? Reach out to us and let us assist you.

Enter your details

Categories
max bupa

Max Bupa Health Insurance Plans

Max Bupa Health Insurance Plans

So, your planning to buy a Max Bupa Health Insurance plan? Learn all about Max Bupa’s top plans, plan features, benefits and more. Lets dive into the company’s top plans. Let’s begin.

Max Bupa Health Insurance top plans

Max Bupa Health Companion Individual Plan

It is an all-inclusive health plan that covers individuals against hospitalization expenses and daycare procedures. It also guarantees 100% restoration of the sum insured for different illnesses.

Plan features

  • This plan covers all hospitalization, domiciliary expenses, and all daycare procedures.
  • Ambulance charges covered up to Rs 3000 per hospitalization.
  • 30 days pre and 60 days post-hospitalization charges are covered.
  • 100% sum refill benefit for same or unrelated illnesses.
  • The benefit of 20% increase of sum insured, maximum of up to 100% during claim-free years.
  • Ayush treatment is covered in the plan.
  • Organ donor expenses covered up to the sum insured.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry: No age limit
  • Sum insured:  Rs 2 Lakh – Rs 1 Crore
  • Plan term: 1 year or 2 years

Max Bupa Health Premia Plan

This plan offers worldwide coverage against hospitalization expenses in the treatment of any illness or injury.
It also covers maternity expenses and their complications.
This plan is available in 3 variants- Silver, Gold, and Platinum.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization, domiciliary expenses, and multiple daycare treatments.
  • The plan covers maternity expenses and provides newborn baby coverage.
  • New age treatments like a cyberknife, robotic surgery, etc are payable under this plan.
  • 100% sum refill benefit when the insured exhaust coverage due to previous claims.
  • Outpatient treatments and diagnostic services covered up to Rs 50,000.
  • Ayush treatment is covered up to sum insured.
  • Orgon donor expenses are covered under the plan.
  • Free health check-up available.

Plan specifications

  • Age Entry: 90 days – 65 year
  • Sum insured: Rs 5 Lakh – Rs 3 Crore
  • Renewability: Lifelong


Max Bupa Go Active Plan

It is a digital health plan that takes care of hospitalization expenses and provides access to cashless outpatient treatment and diagnostic services.
The plan also offers the benefit of automatic reinstatement of the sum insured when the insured exhausts their coverage due to any previous claim.
This plan is available on an individual or family floater basis, in which one can cover up to 4 children and 2 adults

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization, domiciliary expenses, and a host of procedures.
  • The plan covers 90days pre and 180 days post-hospitalization charges.
  • Ten outpatient consultations are covered in-network hospital of the company.
  • Emergency ambulance services are covered under the plan.
  • The benefit of 100% sum restoration due to the previous claim.
  • Expenses incurred on organ donor’s treatment are also covered.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry: 91 years – 65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 4 Lakh – Rs 25 Lakh
  • Policy term: 1 year

Max Bupa Reassure Plan

This is a family floater plan that comes with reassure benefit, that guarantees unlimited reinstatements of the sum insured for the same or unrelated illnesses during the policy period. This plan also comes with a booster benefit which increases the sum insured up to 100% as a reward for claim-free years.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization, domiciliary expenses, and a host of daycare procedures.
  • The benefit of unlimited cover restoration for unrelated or same illnesses during the policy period.
  • Booster benefit that increases the sum insured up to 100% during claim-free years.
  • 60 days pre and 180 days post-hospitalization expenses are covered.
  • New age treatments like a cyberknife/robotic surgery, etc are covered under this plan.
  • Alternative treatments like Ayush, etc are covered.
  • Ambulance costs are covered under the plan.
  • Free health checkup for all insured members under the plan.

Plan features

  • Age Entry: 91 days – 65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 3 Lakh – Rs 1 Crore
  • Renewability: Lifelong

Max Bupa Health Recharge Plan

This is a super top-up plan that comes into action when the policyholder exhausts the coverage of their initial base policy or the deductible under the policy is paid. It is a high sum assured health plan at an affordable premium.
The plan is can be availed on an individual or family floater basis, where you can cover up to 2 adults and 4 children.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization expenses and multiple daycare procedures.
  • 60 days pre and 90 days post-hospitalization expenses are covered. Ayush treatments are covered under the plan.
  • The medical expense incurred in the treatment of organ donors is covered.
  • Emergency ambulance charges covered up to Rs 1,500 per hospitalization.
  • Avail of unlimited free teleconsultations.

Plan specifications

Sum insured: Rs 2 Lakh – Rs 95 Lakh
Renewability: Lifelong

Max Bupa MoneySaver Plan

MoneySaver Plan is a combination of two plans put together, Health Recharge and Health Companion Plan. This plan offers exhaustive coverage that covers all hospitalization expenses and also guarantees a 100% sum restoration benefit if the policyholder exhausts their coverage due to a previous claim.
It is available on an individual and family floater basis, where one can cover up to 2 adults and 4 children.

Plan features

  • This plan covers inpatient care, domiciliary expenses, and a plethora of daycare procedures.
  • The benefit of sum restoration when the policyholder exhausts coverage due to previous claims.
  • Alternative treatments like Ayush and Ayurveda are covered under the plan.
  • Organ donor expenses are covered.
  • Free health check once a year.
  • Daily hospital cash benefit up to Rs 2000 per day.
  • Emergency ambulance services are covered in the plan.

Plan specifications

  • Age Entry: 91 days – 65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 10.5 Lakh – Rs 1 Crore
  • Renewability: Lifelong

Max Bupa Heartbeat Plan

This is a far-reaching health plan that financially shields the insured against all major healthcare-related predicaments. It covers expenses related to maternity and their complications and also provides newborn baby coverage.
This plan is available in 3 variants- Silver, Gold, and Platinum Plan. It is available on a family floater basis, where one can cover up to 19 family members.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization expenses covered up to sum assured.
  • 60 days pre and 90 days post-hospitalization expenses covered.
  • Multiple daycare procedures are covered under the plan.
  • Ayush treatments covered up to sum insured.
  • Organ donor expenses are covered.
  • Maternity expense covered up to two deliveries.
  • Free newborn baby coverage available for up to one year.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry: No age limit
  • Sum insured: Rs 5 Lakh – Rs 50 Lakh
  • Policy term: 1 year or 2 years

Max Bupa Accident Care Plan

This is a cash benefit plan that protects the policyholder against accidents and complications. In this plan, the company will provide a lump sum payout in the case of accidental death or any disablement suffered due to an accident.
This plan is available on an individual and family floater basis.

Plan features

  • Lumpsum payout of 100% of sum insured in case of accidental death of the insured.
  • Lumpsum payout of 125% of sum insured in case total permanent disablement suffered due to accident.
  • Lumpsum payout of 100% of sum insured in case of any permanent partial disablement due to accident.
  • In case of accidental death of the insured, the company will pay 5% of the sum insured as an education benefit.

Plan specifications

  • Age Entry: 2 years- 65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 5 Lakh – Rs 2 Crore
  • Renewability: Lifelong

Max Bupa Criticare Plan

This plan is intended to offer coverage against 20 critical ailments.
In this plan, the policyholder will receive a lump sum payout when diagnosed with any of the listed critical illnesses mentioned under the policy. This plan covers severe illnesses like heart attack, stroke, cancer, and so on.
It is also available on a family floater basis, where one can cover up to 2 adults.

Plan features

  • This plan offers coverage against 20 life-threatening illnesses and conditions
  • 100% sum insured to the policy after the first diagnosis of specified illness in the policy.

Plan features

  • Age entry: 2 years – 65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 3 Lakh – Rs 2 Crore
  • Renewability: Lifelong

Max Bupa Corona Kavach Plan

This plan is designed to financially safeguard you and your loved ones against COVID-19. It covers the cost of hospital expenses incurred in the treatment of COVID-19.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization expenses incurred in the treatment of COVID-19.
  • The plan covers the cost of home care treatment up to a maximum period of 14 days.
  • 15 days pre and 30 days post-hospitalization expenses are covered.
  • The company will cover the expenses incurred in the home care treatment of Covid- 19 for a minimum period of two weeks.
  • This plan covers the cost of Ayush treatments.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry- 18 years -65 years
  • Sum insured- Rs 50,000 – Rs 5 Lakh
  • Policy term- 3.5 months, 6.5 months, and 9.5 months

Max Bupa Senior First Plan

As the name suggests, this plan is designed to cover the hospitalization expenses of persons above 60 years of age.
This plan also covers various daycare procedures, alternative treatments, organ donor expenses, and much more.
It is available in 2 variants- Gold and Platinum Plan.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization expenses and all daycare procedures.
  • Advanced treatments like robotic surgeries, etc covered up to Rs 1 Lakh.
  • Ayush treatment is covered up to the sum insured.
  • 60 days pre and 90 days post-hospitalization expenses covered.
  • Road ambulance costs covered up to Rs 2,000 per hospitalization.
  • Air ambulance charges covered up to Rs 2,50,000.
  • Compulsory co-payment is applicable on each claim.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry- 60 years onwards
  • Sum insured- Rs 5 Lakh -Rs 25 Lakh

Max Bupa Health Pulse plan

This is a complete health plan that gives comprehensive coverage, the benefit of cover restoration, and up to 100% increase of sum insured as a cumulative bonus as a reward for claim-free years.
It is available in 2 variants: Classic and Enhanced.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization, domiciliary expenses, and daycare treatments.
  • The benefit of 150% of sum reinstatement if the policyholder exhausts coverage due to a previous claim.
  • Ayush treatment is covered up to the sum insured.
  • Up to 100% increase of SI during claim-free years.
  • Emergency ambulance charges covered up to Rs 2000 per hospitalization.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry- 3months – 65 years
  • Sum insured- Rs 3 Lakh – Rs 25 Lakh
  • Renewability- Lifelong

Max Bupa Arogya Sanjeevani plan

This is a regular health plan that protects you and your loved ones against any major healthcare contingencies. It also covers advanced procedures like robotic surgeries, etc up to a certain limit.
Arogya Sanjeevani offers a wide range of sum insured options ranging from Rs 50,000 to Rs 5 Lakh. It can opt on an individual or family floater basis.

Plan features

  • This plan covers hospitalization, domiciliary treatments, and all daycare treatments.
  • Emergency ambulance charges covered up to Rs 2000 per hospitalization.
  • 30 days and 60 days post-hospitalization expenses are covered under the plan.
  • Modern treatments covered up to 50% of the sum insured.
  • Cataract treatments covered up to Rs 40,000 or 25% of the sum insured whichever is lower.
  • 5% increase of SI, maximum up to 50% as no claim bonus

Plan specifications

  • Age entry- 3 months – 65 years
  • Sum insured- Rs 1 Lakh – Rs 5 Lakh
  • Policy term- 1 year

Max Bupa Saral Suraksha Bima Plan

This is a cash benefit plan, that financially safeguards the policyholder against accidents. It offers a lump-sum payment to the policyholder or family members in the case of accidental death or any disability suffered by the insured due to an accident.

Plan features

  • 100% payout in case of accidental death of the insured.
  • 100% payout in case of any total permanent disablement due to an accident.
  • 50% sum insured in case of any total partial disablement due to an accident.
  • 50% increase of SI during claim-free years.
  • This plan also covers hospitalization expenses arising out of accidents up to 10% of the sum insured.

Plan specifications

  • Age entry: 3 months -65 years
  • Sum insured: Rs 2.5 Lakhs – Rs 1 Cr
  • Renewability: Lifelong

Are you looking for a new Max Bupa insurance policy or a policy renewal? Reach out to us and let us assist you.

Enter your details